Sunday, January 24, 2010

I don't wanna do my homework *pout*

I'm a huge procrastinator... and I've got my silly care plan aka Plan of Care that is due tomorrow. I have been working on it off and on all day but right now I'm so TIRED of working on it!!! I just want to be doing ANYTHING else!! My boyfriend is watching football (ugh) here in the room that I'm doing my homework in and heck I'd rather be lounging on the couch watching it with him and I HATE watching any type of sports on TV. But I want to pass my clinical class this month so I can go on to my last month of LPN clinicals WOOT!!! I will be taking my state boards in March then starting work as an LPN, then will go back to school in about 6 months or so for another year to get my RN.

So anyhow... just wanted to take a moment to post a little blog/note about my boring homework that I sooooo don't wanna be doing right now lol. I hope to be blogging more often so anybody who wants to follow me is more than welcome to :) I'm gonna start writing reviews of some products that I've been getting lately, so that's something for you lucky few who subscribe to my blog to look forward to hehehe.

3 comments:

samafunk said...

You're not a procrastinator…I'll show you a procrastinator! :)

Cassandra said...

Ok, I'm waiting... show me a procrastinator...

samafunk said...

I'm putting it off…you didn't need it right away, did you?